Ventura College Athletics

Ventura College Aquatics Alumni: Where did they go?

The following is a list of former VC Swimmers and the school where they initially transferred following their competition days for the Pirates, and the competition level to which they transferred, if applicable.

2014 School Level
Shea O'Shea University of Hawaii  
Kristen Shaffer University of Colorado  
Nick Vallejo University of Hawaii NCAA Div. I
Joe Yamamoto Mercyhurst, Penn. NCAA Div. II
2013 School Level
Cole Baratte UCLA  
Henry Chung Cal Berkeley NCAA Div. I
Vatche Kazanjian Pepperdine  
Brendan Delear Univ of Aukland, NZ  
Christian Saravia Univ of Hawaii  
Jack Roach CSUN  
Dillon Cleavenger Univ. of the Cumberlands, KY NAIA
Amanda Borodaty UC Davis  
Taylor Amstutz Cal State Channel Islands  
Jessie Ball UCSB  
Olivia Barry Sonoma State NCAA Div. II
Christina Robledo Cal State Channel Islands  
Kayla Haas Colorado Mesa  
Brenna Moran Chico State  
Abby Puczkowski Cal State Channel Islands  
2012 School Level
Alicia Romero Cal Poly SLO NCAA Div. I
Elizabeth Waller Colorado  
Vanessa Magallanes Cal State Northridge  
Margaret Mehrali Univ. of Hawaii  
Eric Donahoo Cal Lutheran NCAA Div. III
Tyler Kaslik Colorado Mesa NCAA Div. II
Thomas Maires UC Santa Cruz NCAA Div. III
Lucas Villa Air Force Academy NCAA Div. I
Kevin Doria Cal Poly  
Coleman Goode LaVerne NCAA Div. III
Trent Navarro Savanna Art & Design  
Andrea Mallul Sonoma State NCAA Div. II
Spencer Lewis Chico State  
Laura Wilson Cal State Channel Island  
Griffin Pool Colorado Mesa NCAA Div. II
2011 School Level
Aaron Fukutomi Cal State Channel Islands  
Jordan Singleton Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Erik Rennspiess U Mass NCAA Div. I
Kayleigh Jeffrey Cal State Channel Islands  
Marina Petti Colorado  
Andrew Kazmer UCLA  
Brenna Mathwin South Dakota State  
Amber Bennett Colorado State  
Lori Anderson UC Davis  
Collin Baratte UCSB NCAA Div. I
Tyler Payton San Diego State  
Clifton Jones Sacramento State  
Spencer McGrath Cal Lutheran NCAA Div. III
Courtney Thomas Chapman NCAA Div. III
Cole Swaffer    
2010 School Level
Jon Rye Cal Luthern NCAA Div. III
Jude Kiesewetter Cal Luthern  
Steven Edgar Savanna Art & Design NAIA
Max Hollender Cal State Northridge  
Wade Federer USC NCAA Div. I
Michael Craft Concordia NAIA
Marissa Herold Wagner, NY NCAA Div. I
Megan Carter Cal State Long Beach  
Deanna Pickman Mesa State, Co. NCAA Div. II
Olivia Hernandez UCLA  
Emily Allen Cal Baptist NCAA Div. II
Joe Bea  Cal State Channel Islands  
Rafael Ingannamonte Cal Luthern NCAA Div. III
Michael Crowley Concordia NAIA
David Hine Savanna Art & Design x
Christina Fung Savanna Art & Design x
Evan Hedrick Cal State Channel Island  
Lloyd Kirk UC Santa Cruz NCAA Div. III
Hayden Adler UC Santa Cruz NCAA Div. III
Michael LeSueur UC Santa Cruz  
2009 School Level
Alana Altmann Northeastern, Mass.  
Kendall Avrea Johnson and Wales, Co.  
Brooke Penney Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Bonnie Bordwell Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Aja Meng Cal State Channel Islands  
Jackie O’Hagan UC Irvine  
Kagney Turville Cal State Channel Islands  
Eric Anderssen Concordia x
Michael Lee Eastern Kentucky  
Chris Baier UC San Diego NCAA Div. II
Tyler Pool Utah NCAA Div. I
Nico Simonovic St. Francis, NY NCAA Div. I
Juan Camero Harvard NCAA Div. I
2008 School Level
Aaron Aguilera Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Rafael Aponte Univ in Venezuela  
Jeremy Allen Moody Bible Institute, Ill  
Adam Paul Texas A&M  
Adam Oehmke San Diego State  
Scott Siman Pepperdine NCAA Div. I
Jon Schram UC Santa Barbara  
Evan Lopez International University, Puerto Rico  
Michelle Kroll Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Katherine Fung The Art Institute of San Francisco  
Alyssa Wilson Cal State Channel Islands  
Renee Roy Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Lana Cox Cal State Northridge  
2007 School Level
Brittany Langdale Cal State Northridge  
Jessica Getchius Marist, NY NCAA Div. I
Nick Vasquez UC Santa Cruz NCAA Div. III
Drake House Cal State Channel Islands  
Brooke Clark San Diego State  
Brandy Creek St Francis, NY NCAA Div. I
Trevor Hollenback San Francisco State  
April Divine Northern Arizona NCAA Div. I
Krystle Stallings Cal Poly SLO  
Knief Lohse UC San Diego NCAA Div. II
Brian Peterson UC Santa Barbara  
Chris Ino San Diego State  
2006 School Level
Jeremy Sotomeyer Cal State Channel Islands  
Bryce Henderson Cal State Long Beach  
Ben Vail Cal State Channel Islands  
Justin Burdine Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Jeff Ecker Cal State Northridge  
Sam Makie Cal Poly SLO  
Kari Lyman UCSD/CSUCI Nursing  
Cecilio Murillo Cal State Northridge  
RJ Gruter Cal State Northridge  
Christa Ratcliff Cal Luthern NCAA Div. III
John Paul Oliver UC San Diego NCAA Div. II
Ryam Bowen Cal Poly SLO NCAA Div. I
Chelsea Snider Univ of Denver / Med School  
Marianne Paradowski Cal Luthern NCAA Div. III
Katie Buckley Cal State Northridge NCAA Div. I
Christine Zimmer Nevada-Reno NCAA Div. I
2005 School Level
Emily Goodall Arizona State NCAA Div. I
Katherine Azar Cal State Northridge  
Kelsey Peterson UC Santa Barbara / Loma Linda  
Nicole Glassey UC Santa Barbara  
Jessica Torres Cal State Northridge  
Asa Annerstedt University in Sweden  
Jennifer Mason UCLA  
Ariela Ramos San Francisco State  
Bree Baron UC Santa Cruz NCAA Div. III
Aly Chapman Cal State Channel Islands  
Cheyne O’Gorman ASU / Cal State CI NCAA Div. I
Nate Isbell UC Santa Barbara  
Jesse Marin UC San Diego NCAA Div. II
Luke Bannan Cal Poly Pomona  
James Hiedlebaugh UC Santa Barbara  
Jeff Zane Cal Luthern NCAA Div. III
Truman Ellis Cal Poly  
2004 School Level
Christina Ballas Cal Poly SLO  
Sharmont Banks Sacramento State  
Leah Walters Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Lidsey Kufta-Christie Humboldt State  
Jaella Nolan Cal State Channel islands  
Sean Oppenheimer UC Santa Barbara  
Patty Daniels San Francisco Culinary Academy  
Christine Poeschl Univ. of Hawaii  
Jason Aalbers Long Beach State  
Myles Shuler USC  
2003 School Level
Justin McClure Cal State Northridge NCAA Div. I
Jeff Barrett Arizona State NCAA Div. I
Greg Williams UC Santa Barbara  
Cori Raffaelli Georgetown NCAA Div. I
Ana Christie St. Francis, NY NCAA Div. I
Danielle Rios Cal Lutheran NCAA Div. III
Jennifer Rios Cal Lutheran NCAA Div. III
Bryce Erich Hawaii  
Dan Strautman Humboldt State  
2002 School Level
David Stelle Pepperdine NCAA Div. I
Brett Phillips U.S. Marine Corp/CSUCI  
Guy Hartson Vta Sheriff Academy  
Kim Johnson UC Santa Cruz  
Betsy Meyring Cal State Channel Islands  
Tiffany Nelson San Diego State  
Laurie Osuna UC Santa Barbara  
Kristy Rodseth Long Beach State  
Sarah Serino San Jose State NCAA Div. I
Paige Wilson Cal Poly SLO  
2001 School Level
Jermaine Britton Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Zach Shuler USC  
Serghei Vaculeac St. Francis Univ., NY NCAA Div. I
Jim Dauphinee UC Davis NCAA Div. I
Pat Bohan San Diego State  
Beth Peeples BYU-Hawaii    
2000 School Level
Robb Raffaelli UC San Diego NCAA Div. II
Ryan Fisher Univ. of  Mass. NCAA Div. I
Vern Moen BIOLA NAIA
Kyle Powers Cal Poly SLO NCAA Div. I
Derrick Timmons Univ. of Colorado NCAA Div. I
Trevor Dasnoit Cal State CI / Fuller Inst.  
Holt Harper Occidental NCAA Div. III
Mike Ricketts San Diego State  
Stacy Montz Fresno State  
Renee Gauthier Fresno State  
Brianne Fowler Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Stefanie Wiereter San Jose State NCAA Div. I
Heather Plasch Cal Poly SLO  
Kelly Foster Cal Poly SLO  
Liz Palmer Towsen State, Delaware  
Anne Rudrud UC Santa Barbara  
Melissa Bouck San Diego State  
Rachel O’Grady Arizona State  
Nicole Lipman San Jose State NCAA Div. I
Melissa Hall  Cal State Northridge  
Rose Hipskind UC Santa Barbara  
Ronni Nelson UCLA  
1999 School Level
Scott Hoskin UC San Diego NCAA Div. II
Tim Rhodes Cal Lutheran/Vta School of Law  
Kyle Finley San Diego State  
Kieth Graham Cal. State Channel Islands  
Alex Brett Long Beach State  
Angie Philpott UCLA  
Lori Turner San Jose State NCAA Div. I
1998 School Level
Zack Britton Long Beach State  
Chris Parrish Univ. of Portland, Oregon  
David Ford Humboldt State  
Paul Caldentey Cal. State Northridge  
Zack Finley San Diego State  
Tyler Richardson UC Santa Barbara  
Curtis Tolmie Loyola Marymount NCAA Div. I
Enrique Preciado San Diego State  
Bill Bruininga Pepperdine/Cal. State Northridge NCAA Div. I
Bill Dawes Chico State  
Andy Clarke Cal Poly SLO NCAA Div. I
Patrick Nygren UC San Diego NCAA Div. II
Sara Talbutt Cal State Channel Islands  
Kathy Macropol UCLA  
Matt Abbe San Diego State  
Kris Kunkel Cal Poly SLO  
1997 School Level
Paulo Teixeira St. Francis Univ., NY NCAA Div. I
Tiona Leavens Whiworth College, Wash. NCAA Div. III
Jeff Bogart Bridgewater College, Mass. NCAA Div. III
Casey McDonald Cal Poly, SLO  
Randy Zielinski Univ. of Montana  
Brandon Smith San Diego State  
1996 School Level
John Argel Long Beach State NCAA Div. I
Andy Bruininga Pepperdine NCAA Div. I
Janko Gogolja St. Francis Univ., NY NCAA Div. I
Gareth Greenaway Cal. State Northridge  
Jeremy Pickels Queens College, NY NCAA Div. II
Chris Stehle Long Beach State  
Chris Prewitt Humboldt State  
Angela Coggins Fresno State  
Lisa Elder Cal. State Bakersfield  
Mary McDonough San Jose State NCAA Div. I
Monica Neece UC Santa Barbara  
Jeana Warren Arizona State  
Becky Katzen Cal Lutheran  
Ed Frankenbush UCLA  
1995 School Level
Tannon Brown UC Santa Barbara NCAA Div. I
Doug Colby Cal State Northridge  
Perdo deLima Queens College, NY NCAA Div. II
John Fetter Cal Poly, SLO  
Chris Gallaudet Arizona State  
Cameron Leavens Cal Poly, SLO  
Mike Pharaon UC San Diego, Marquette Med. School  
Ryan Robison UC San Diego NCAA Div. II
Lisa Turner San Diego State NCAA Div. I
Kim Siedel U.S. Coast Guard  
1994 School Level
Dan Ashmore Cal State Northridge  
Paul Krueger Cal State Monterey Bay  
Ian McFarlin Cal State Northridge  
Tim Settem Long Beach State NCAA Div. I
Travis Davis San Francisco State NCAA Div. II
Josh Owens Univ. of Washington NCAA Div. I
Erik Jacobsen San Diego State  
Tyler Wiggins Cal Poly, SLO  
Melissa Dalton Rice Uinversity (TX) NCAA Div. I
Bethani Williams Fresno State  
Shauna MacEwen Cal State Northridge  
Damon Nygren San Diego State  
1993 School Level
Rachel Thompson Univ. of San Diego  
Derek Piester Stephen F. Austin, TX  
Carl Warren UC Santa Cruz NCAA Div. III
David Branson San Francisco State NCAA Div. II
Chad Sanford UCLA  
Mark Schmidt UC Santa Cruz NCAA Div. III
Jazz Walea BYU  
1992 School Level
Carly Brandon San Francisco State NCAA Div. II
Wanda Duchai VC Nursing School  
Michelle Coveney Chico State NCAA Div. II
Michelle Holmquist Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Danielle Mortensen San Diego State NCAA Div. I
Marty Dunmire UC San Diego  
Ben Pedraza Boston College,/Temple Med. School NCAA Div. I
1991 School Level
Mari Holden Univ. of Colorado  
Kristin Peters San Francisco State NCAA Div. II
Keith McKnett Chico State NCAA Div. II
John Castellano San Francisco State NCAA Div. II
Tyler Gold Cal Poly, SLO NCAA Div. I
Tim Pickerill San Francisco State NCAA Div. II
Mark Johnson Chico State  
Dustin Dean UCLA  
Joey Spickler UC Davis  
Brent Healy UC Santa Barbara  
Chris McClain BYU  
Natasha Isgur San Francisco State  
Glenn Higbee US Navy  
1990 School Level
Mike Lara Cal Poly, SLO  
Bryan Cheaveau UC San Diego  
Ann Murray San Diego State  
Karen West Cal Poly,SLO  
Rene Chevez San Diego State  
Chuck Monaco Cal State Bakersfield NCAA Div. I
Steve Lai USC  
Noni Travaglini Cal State Northridge  
Darci Stonelake Long Beach State  
Shannon Breese Long Beach State NCAA Div. I